Twitter Facebook
Off West End About Us Theatre Listings Adopt a playwright The Offies Links Sponsors

Do scroll down below for the winners' photos at The Offies 2013 together with their presenters and sponsors celebrating with 500 guests at Battersea Arts Centre.

DSC_0093.jpg

Lucy Bailey winning BEST PRODUCTION for Uncle Vanya at The Print Room

DSC_0094.jpg

Blayne George (Masterclass), Lucy Bailey (Print Room) Ann Mitchell

DSC_0095.jpg

Blayne George (Masterclass), Lucy Bailey (Print Room) Ann Mitchell

DSC_0096.jpg

Blayne George (Masterclass), Lucy Bailey (Print Room), Simon Callow, Ann Mitchell

DSC_0103.jpg

Nick Stimson winning BEST NEW MUSICAL for A Winter's Tale at the Landor Theatre

DSC_0104.jpg

Andrew Keates and Nick Stimson (A Winter's Tale), Simon Callow and Ann Mitchell

DSC_0105.jpg

Andrew Keates and Nick Stimson (A Winter's Tale), Simon Callow and Ann Mitchell

DSC_0107.jpg

Peter Huntley winning BEST MUSICAL PRODUCTION for Floyd Collins at Southwark Playhouse

DSC_0108.jpg

Michael Breen (Media Powerhouse), Peter Huntley (Floyd Collins), Simon Callow and Ann Mitchell

DSC_0109.jpg

Michael Breen (Media Powerhouse), Peter Huntley (Floyd Collins), Simon Callow and Ann Mitchell

DSC_0111.jpg

Martin Musgrove winning BEST OPERA PRODUCTION

DSC_0112.jpg

John Gellett, Martin Musgrove, Daisy Evans, Ann Mitchell, Simon Callow

DSC_0112i.jpg

John Gellett, Martin Musgrove, Daisy Evans, Ann Mitchell, Simon Callow

DSC_0113.jpg

John Gellett, Martin Musgrove, Daisy Evans, Ann Mitchell, Simon Callow

DSC_0115.jpg

Mark Arends winning BEST PRODUCTION FOR YOUNG PEOPLE for Something Very Far Away

DSC_0116.jpg

Mark Arends, Simon Callow and Ann Mitchell

DSC_0117.jpg

Mark Arends, Simon Callow and Ann Mitchell

DSC_0121.jpg

Sean Holmes winning BEST DIRECTOR for Desire Under The Elms and A Midsummer Nights Dream at Lyric Hammersmith

DSC_0122.jpg

Toby Jones, Sean Holmes (Lyric Hammersmith), Nicola Merrifield (The Stage) and Simon Callow

DSC_0123.jpg

Toby Jones, Sean Holmes (Lyric Hammersmith), Nicola Merrifield (The Stage) and Simon Callow

DSC_0124.jpg

Toby Jones, Sean Holmes (Lyric Hammersmith), Nicola Merrifield (The Stage) and Simon Callow

DSC_0127.jpg

BEST ARTISTIC DIRECTOR won by George Perrin and James Grieve at Paines Plough

DSC_0128.jpg

BEST ARTISTIC DIRECTOR won by George Perrin and James Grieve at Paines Plough

DSC_0129.jpg

BEST ARTISTIC DIRECTOR won by George Perrin and James Grieve at Paines Plough

DSC_0133.jpg

Lee Proud winning BEST CHOREOGRAPHER for Mack and Mabel at Southwark Playhouse

DSC_0134.jpg

Lee Proud winning BEST CHOREOGRAPHER for Mack and Mabel at Southwark Playhouse

DSC_0135.jpg

Toby Jones, Lee Proud (Mack and Mabel) and Simon Callow

DSC_0136.jpg

Toby Jones, Lee Proud (Mack and Mabel) and Simon Callow

DSC_0140.jpg

Mark Leipacher from The Faction winning BEST ENSEMBLE

DSC_0141.jpg

Mark Leipacher from The Faction winning BEST ENSEMBLE

DSC_0142.jpg

Toby Jones, Mark Leipacher (The Faction) and Simon Callow

DSC_0143.jpg

Toby Jones, Mark Leipacher (The Faction) and Simon Callow

DSC_0148.jpg

FUEL winning BEST PRODUCER

DSC_0149.jpg

David Byrne (Society of Independent Theatres), Toby Jones, FUEL and Simon Callow

DSC_0150.jpg

David Byrne (Society of Independent Theatres), Toby Jones, FUEL and Simon Callow

DSC_0151.jpg

David Byrne (Society of Independent Theatres), Toby Jones, FUEL and Simon Callow

DSC_0159.jpg

Howard Hudson collecting for Richard Howell winner of BEST LIGHTING DESIGNER

DSC_0160.jpg

Howard Hudson collecting for Richard Howell winner of BEST LIGHTING DESIGNER

DSC_0162.jpg

Melanie Wilson winning BEST SOUND DESIGNER for Autobiographer at Toynbee Studios

DSC_0163.jpg

Melanie Wilson winning BEST SOUND DESIGNER for Autobiographer at Toynbee Studios

DSC_0164.jpg

Blanche McIntyre, Melanie Wilson (Autobiographer at Toynbee Studios) and Simon Callow

DSC_0165.jpg

Blanche McIntyre, Melanie Wilson (Autobiographer at Toynbee Studios) and Simon Callow

DSC_0169.jpg

James Turner winning BEST SET DESIGNER for Mercury Fur at Old Red Lion Theatre

DSC_0170.jpg

James Turner winning BEST SET DESIGNER for Mercury Fur at Old Red Lion Theatre

DSC_0171.jpg

James Turner winning BEST SET DESIGNER for Mercury Fur at Old Red Lion Theatre

DSC_0173.jpg

Kingsley Hall winning BEST COSTUME for Goodnight Mrs Calabash at Upstairs at the Gatehouse

DSC_0175.jpg

Blanche McIntyre, Kingsley Hall and Simon Callow

DSC_0176.jpg

Blanche McIntyre, Kingsley Hall and Simon Callow

DSC_0177.jpg

Blanche McIntyre, Kingsley Hall and Simon Callow

DSC_0184.jpg

Duncan Macmillan winning BEST NEW PLAY for Lungs at Shoreditch Town Hall

DSC_0185.jpg

Frankie Holloway (Radisson Blu Edwardian Hotels), Duncan Macmillan, Fin Kennedy and Simon Callow

DSC_0186.jpg

Frankie Holloway (Radisson Blu Edwardian Hotels), Duncan Macmillan, Fin Kennedy and Simon Callow

DSC_0189.jpg

Nicholas Pierpan winning MOST PROMISING NEW PLAYWRIGHT

DSC_0190.jpg

Sophie O'Rierdon, Fin Kennedy, Nicholas Pierpan, Simon Callow

DSC_0191.jpg

Sophie O'Rierdon, Fin Kennedy, Nicholas Pierpan, Simon Callow

DSC_0197.jpg

Mark White (ETC), Fin Kennedy, David Jubb (BAC) and Simon Callow for BEST TBC PRODUCTION

DSC_0198.jpg

Mark White (ETC), Fin Kennedy, David Jubb (BAC) and Simon Callow for BEST TBC PRODUCTION

DSC_0199.jpg

Mark White (ETC), Fin Kennedy, David Jubb (BAC) and Simon Callow for BEST TBC PRODUCTION

DSC_0202.jpg

Martin Sherman

DSC_0207.jpg

Eileen Atkins winning BEST FEMALE PERFORMANCE for All That Fall at Jermyn Street Theatre

DSC_0209.jpg

Eileen Atkins, Martin Sherman and Rainy Day Films

DSC_0210.jpg

Eileen Atkins, Martin Sherman and Rainy Day Films

DSC_0211.jpg

Eileen Atkins, Martin Sherman and Rainy Day Films

DSC_0213.jpg

Thomas Coombes winning BEST MALE PERFORMANCE

DSC_0214.jpg

Martin Sherman, Thomas Coombes, Rococo Chocolates and Simon Callow

DSC_0215.jpg

Martin Sherman, Thomas Coombes, Rococo Chocolates and Simon Callow

DSC_0216.jpg

Winners of the public vote for Most Welcoming Theatre

DSC_0217.jpg

Winners of the public vote for Most Welcoming Theatre

DSC_0218.jpg

Winners of the public vote for Best Theatre Bar

DSC_0219.jpg

Winners of the public vote for Best Theatre Bar

DSC_0225.jpg

Katy Baker

DSC_0226.jpg

Evelyn Adams, Brice Stratford and Katy Baker winners of People's Favourite Best Male and Best Female and Simon Callow

DSC_0227.jpg

Evelyn Adams, Brice Stratford and Katy Baker winners of People's Favourite Best Male and Best Female and Simon Callow

DSC_0228.jpg

Chris Smyrnios and Simon Callow

DSC_0230.jpg

Chris Smyrnios winning SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

DSC_0232.jpg

Chris Smyrnios, Simon Callow and the Panel of Theatre Critics

DSC_0233.jpg

Chris Smyrnios, Simon Callow and the Panel of Theatre Critics

DSC_0243.jpg

Sofie Mason and Simon Callow


RADISSON BLU EDWARDIAN
sponsors
The Offie for Best New Play

RAINY DAY FILMS
sponsors
The Offie for Best Female Performance


sponsors
The Offie for Best Male Performance

OBERON BOOKS
sponsors
The Offie for Most Promising New Playwright


sponsors
The Offie for Best Lighting Design


sponsors
The Offie for Best Production


sponsors
The Offie for Best TBC Production


sponsors
The Offie for Best Opera Production


sponsors
The Offie for Most Welcoming Theatre


sponsors
The Offie Awards Reception


sponsors
The Offie for Best Musical Production


sponsors
The Offie for Best Director


sponsors
The Offie for Best Producer


sponsors
The Offie Goody Bag


sponsors
The Offie Goody Bag

........................................................






pic:OffWestEnd.com logo
NEWS/OFFERS/PODCASTS
SUBSCRIBE
Get Our Special Offers & Latest News from Off West End

OffWestEnd.com is the London UK theatre information and bookings site that makes it easy to find great plays and performances in some of London's innovative theatres outside the West End. Buy tickets directly from these Off West End London theatres - with no fees and no commission ever being charged by us! OffWestEnd.com - Browse our theatre list below for what's on:
Above the Stag Theatre | Albany | Almeida Theatre | Arcola Theatre | Arts Theatre | artsdepot | BAC | Barbican | Barons Court Theatre | Bloomsbury Theatre | Blue Elephant Theatre | Bridewell Theatre | The Bush Theatre | Camden People's Theatre | Canal Cafe Theatre | Chickenshed | Cochrane Theatre | Cock Tavern Theatre | Cockpit Theatre | Courtyard | Drill Hall | Donmar Warehouse | Drill Hall | Finborough Theatre | Etcetera Theatre | Gate Theatre | The Globe Theatre | Greenwich Playhouse | Greenwich Theatre | Hackney Empire | Half Moon | Hampstead Theatre | Jacksons Lane | Jermyn Street Theatre | Jerwood Vanburgh Theatre | King's Head Theatre | Landor Theatre | Leicester Square Theatre | Lion & Unicorn Theatre | Little Angel Theatre | Lyric Hammersmith | Menier Chocolate Factory | National Theatre | New End Theatre | New Players Theatre | Normansfield | Old Red Lion Theatre | The Old Vic | Orange Tree Theatre | Oval House Theatre | People Show | Pleasance Theatre | Polka Theatre | The Queen's Theatre | Rich Mix | Riverside Studios | Rose Theatre | Riverside Studios | Roundhouse | Rosemary Branch | Royal Court Theatre | Shaw Theatre | Soho Theatre | Southbank Centre | Southwark Playhouse | Tabard Theatre | Tara Studio | The Space | Theatre Royal Stratford East | THEATRE 503 | Toynbee Studios | Tricycle Theatre | Unicorn Theatre | Union Theatre | Upstairs at the Gatehouse | Warehouse Theatre | Watermans | Watford Palace Theatre | White Bear | Wilton's Music Hall | Young Vic
OffWestEnd.com is a United Kingdom (UK) based company serving the international, the UK and London based theatres and theatre goers.
Write to Us at: OffWestEnd.com, 19 Eugene Cotter House, Beckway Street, London SE17 1QS, United Kingdom
Registered office address: OffWestEnd.com Ltd., 19 Eugene Cotter House, Beckway Street, London SE17 1QS United Kingdom - Company Registration No. 5308910